Dr. Amanda Lin
Dr. Amanda Lin
Last updated: Sep 5, 2023

Dr. Amanda Lin

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1962030783

Dr. Amanda Lin MD/MPH

Resident

She is located at 2825 Jackson Avenue in Long Island City, NY 11101. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1962030783. Appointment can be made via the phone number (646) 962-9921.

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Amanda Lin is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .

Bills through: Weill Medical College Of Cornell

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Residents?

Out of the 56 residents in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Aman Fatima
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2911 Queens Plaza North Apartment 25A Long Island City, 11101, NY
Dr. Malika Shiny A. Annapogu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2120 D 3100 47th Avenue Long Island City, 11101, NY
Danielle Conley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11835 Queens Boulevard Lowr Level Forest Hills, 11375, NY
Dr. Veonica Amankwa
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4624 Broadway New York, 10040, NY
Dr. Loise Kagimbi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 3310 Queens Boulevard Long Island City, 11101, NY
Dr. Mitchell Trichon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 65 Court Street Suite 102 Brooklyn, 11201, NY
Dr. Dana Suozzo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2719 44th Drive Apartment 16E Long Island City, 11101, NY
Dr. Lakshmi Anandini Suri
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4502 Medical Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Chaitra Subramanya
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2120 D 3100 47th Avenue Long Island City, 11101, NY
Dr. Kenneth Darryl Kemp
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apt 2A 3438 41st Street Long Island City, 11101, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Amanda Lin?

Dr. Amanda Lin's office is located at 2825 Jackson Avenue in Long Island City, NY 11101.

Does Dr. Amanda Lin accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Amanda Lin accepts insurance.